(add story link) Tags: Visual edit apiedit |
(add story link) Tags: Visual edit apiedit |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
* PC430 [http://podcastle.org/2016/08/23/podcastle-430-thundergod-in-therapy/ Thundergod In Therapy], by [[Effie Seiberg]] |
* PC430 [http://podcastle.org/2016/08/23/podcastle-430-thundergod-in-therapy/ Thundergod In Therapy], by [[Effie Seiberg]] |
||
* PC436 [http://podcastle.org/2016/10/04/podcastle-425-flash-fiction-extravaganza-elements/ Flash Fiction Extravaganza! Elements]: ''The Seventh Year'', by [[Alexandra Balasa]] |
* PC436 [http://podcastle.org/2016/10/04/podcastle-425-flash-fiction-extravaganza-elements/ Flash Fiction Extravaganza! Elements]: ''The Seventh Year'', by [[Alexandra Balasa]] |
||
+ | * PC442 [http://podcastle.org/2016/11/15/podcastle-443-almost-days-aurealis-month/ Almost Days] (Aurealis Month), by [[D.K. Mok]] |
||
Cast of Wonders |
Cast of Wonders |
||
* CW3 [http://www.castofwonders.org/2011/08/episode-3-tir-na-nog-part-1-by-nathaniel-lee/ Tír na nÓg (Part 1)], by [[Nathaniel Lee]] |
* CW3 [http://www.castofwonders.org/2011/08/episode-3-tir-na-nog-part-1-by-nathaniel-lee/ Tír na nÓg (Part 1)], by [[Nathaniel Lee]] |
Revision as of 00:48, 18 November 2016
Graeme Dunlop is a Software Solution Architect. Despite his somewhat mixed accent, he was born in Australia. He loves the spoken word and believes it has the ability to lift the printed word above and beyond cold words on a page. He and Barry J. Northern founded Cast of Wonders in 2011 and can be found narrating or hosting the occasional episode, or working on projects behind the scenes. He is co-editor and co-host of PodCastle and has read stories for all of Escape Artists podcasts.
Graeme lives in Melbourne, Australia with his wife Amanda, and crazy boy dog, Jake.
Work on Escape Artists
Escape Pod
- EP245 The Moment (2010 Hugo Award nominee), by Lawrence M. Schoen
- EP485 Supply Limited, Act Now, by Helen Marshall
Pseudopod
- PP199 Broken Bough, by Daniel I. Russell
- PP204 Her Collection of Intimacy, by Paul Haines
- PP231A Pseudopod Special: The Alphabet Quartet (A Primer)
- PP242 The 7 Garages of Kevin Simpson, by Alan Baxter
- PP272 The Dark And What It Said, by Rick Kennett
- PP365 Whispers in the Dark, by Andrew Marinus
- PP387 Nightside Eye, by Terry Dowling
- PP403 Flash On The Borderlands XXI: The Tyranny Of Objects: Good Boy by David Stevens
- PP410 Flash On The Borderlands XXII: Britshock: The Biggest Candle of Them All, by Peter Newman
- PP461 Flash On The Borderlands XXVIII - Britshock II: My Daily Vampire by Richard Kellum
- PP471 Flash On The Borderlands XXX: Flash Fiction Contest IV: Down, by Nathaniel Lee
PodCastle
- PC090 Biographical Notes to “A Discourse on the Nature of Causality, with Airplanes”, by Benjamin Rosenbaum
- PC146 Giant Episode: The Surgeon’s Tale, by Cat Rambo and Jeff VanderMeer
- PC162 Gods of the North, by Robert E. Howard
- PC166 Stereogram of the Gray Fort, in the Days of Her Glory, by Paul M. Berger; read by Graeme Dunlop and Ann Leckie
- PC200 In The Stacks, by Scott Lynch (read with a full cast)
- PC203 Buried Eyes, by Lavie Tidhar
- PC205 Outlander, by Samantha Henderson
- PC236 Architectural Constants, by Yoon Ha Lee
- PC249 My Dignity in Scars, by Cory Skerry
- PC256 The Red Priest’s Vigil, by Dirk Flinthart
- PC268 The Phoenix on the Sword, featuring Conan the Barbarian, by Robert E. Howard
- PC297 The Tower of the Elephant (Featuring Conan the Barbarian), by Robert E. Howard
- PC306 Flash Fiction Special – Tales of Strange Inspiration: Ten Cigars, by C.S.E. Cooney
- PC330 DRINK ME (A Flash Fiction Extravaganza): Behemoth Brewing and Distribution Company, by Tim Pratt
- PC339 Help Summon The Most Holy Folded One!, by Harry Connolly (read with a full cast)
- PC354 The Sea of Wives, by Nathaniel Lee
- PCMini082 Lord Darq, Regis And The Orb Of Power, by John Nickerson
- PC358 Gabriel-Ernest, by Saki
- PC365 The Newsboy's Last Stand, by Krystal Claxton
- PC373 Sweet Potato Woman, by Chris Barnes
- PC375 The Child Support Of Cromdor The Condemned, by Spencer Ellsworth
- PC389 Old Foss Is the Name of His Cat, by David Sandner
- PC390 Flash Fiction Extravaganza: Bears: The Sweet Life, by Aidan Doyle
- PCMini086 The Wedding Of Snow, Earth, And Salt, by Kate Heartfield
- PC400 Giant Episode: Night at the Opera, by Martha Wells (read with a full cast)
- PC413 This Is Not A Wardrobe Door, by A. Merc Rustad (with a full cast)
- PCMini88 Communion, by Jei D. Marcade; read with Jen R. Albert
- PC425 Flash Fiction Extravaganza - Transformations: Portrait of My Wife as a Boat, by Samantha Murray
- PC430 Thundergod In Therapy, by Effie Seiberg
- PC436 Flash Fiction Extravaganza! Elements: The Seventh Year, by Alexandra Balasa
- PC442 Almost Days (Aurealis Month), by D.K. Mok
Cast of Wonders
- CW3 Tír na nÓg (Part 1), by Nathaniel Lee
- CW7 Damnation, by Chris Stamp
- CW8 Alienation (Part 1), by Katherine Sparrow
- CW10 Mrs. Jai, by Wendy Bradley; read by Graeme Dunlop, Marguerite Kenner and Dani Daly
- CW11 To Be True (Part 1), by Jess Hyslop
- CW12 To Be True (Part 2)
- CW13 The Name-Day, by Saki
- CW15 Same-Day Delivery, by Desmond Warzel
- CW20 Peanut Butter and Jellyfish (Part 1), by Guy Stewart
- CW22 Rust, by Brian Griggs
- CW28 Jack In The Box, by R. B. Harkess
- CW32 Flash Collection I, by Rose Blackthorn; read by Graeme Dunlop & Marguerite Kenner
- CW33 A Clean Sweep Of It, by Thomas Canfield
- CW34 The Most Precious of Treasures (Part 1), by Desmond Warzel
- CW36 The Next Joe Jones, by Russ Colson
- CW37 In The Cemetery of Frozen Ships (Part 1), by Suzanne van Rooyen
- CW40 The Morandini Genie, by Michael Haynes
- CW41 The Living Earth, by Jake Walters
- CW42 Campfire Story, by Mark Brandon Allen
- CW47 I Kill Monsters, by Nathaniel Lee
- CW48 The Malthus Alternative, by Jamie Mason
- CW49 Miranda and the Butterfly, by Abigail Hilton
- CW51 Off Button, by Shannon M. Wendt
- CW52 Retention, by Jason Heitkamper
- CW55 Flash Collection II: Color Contacts, by Bethany Powell and The Quest Unusual, by David Steffen
- CW56 Empty Pockets, Part 1, by James Isaac
- CW60 The Swineherd, by Hans Christian Andersen
- CW61 The Great Game, Part 6 – When Stars Fall, by James Vachowski
- CW62 The Quarrel of the Monkey and the Crab, by Yei Theodora Ozaki
- CW66 The Egg Game, by Sean Green
- CW67 Barsoom in June, by Brian Hurrel; read by Dave Thompson & Graeme Dunlop
- CW72 The Dun Horse, by Edward Ahern
- CW73 Mr. Nine and the Gentleman Ghost, by Aidan Doyle
- CW74 Gods of Stone, by Jeff Samson
- CW75 The Field Trip, by Alex Shvartsman
- CW76 Dragonomics, by Lance Schonberg
- CW81 Little Tear, by Philip Meeks
- CW83 The Dictionary’s Apprentice, by Sandra M. Odell
- CW92 Snakes and Campers, by Chris Lewis Carter
- CW105 Black Hole Sun, by Alethea Kontis; read by Graeme Dunlop & Michelle Ristuccia
- CW113 Staff Pick 2013 – The Malthus Alternative, by Jamie Mason
- CW115 Bad Poets Society, by James Aquilone
- CW116 The Feathered Cloak, by Edward Ahern
- CW117 Pignus, by Jez Patterson
- CW118 Perihelion, by Vajra Chandrasekera
- CW158 This Is Your Problem Right Here, by David Steffen